RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Western Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
you RUN the place
1731 N Nc 87, Elon, North Carolina, 27244, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Lydia Laws
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 11th 2014, 9:50pm
Comments
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
- Jan 11, 2014
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Athens Drive Senior
Bandys
Blythewood
Cardinal Gibbons
Cary
Cary Academy
CE Jordan HS
Cedar Ridge
Chapel Hill
Charles B Aycock
Charlotte Country Day
Clayton
Douglas Byrd
Durham School of Arts
E C Glass
E E Smith
East Chapel Hill
East Wake
Eastern Alamance
Effingham County
Enloe
Fluco Runner
Fred T Foard
Fuquay-Varina
Garner Senior
Goldsboro
Heritage
Hibriten
Hillside
Holly Springs
Hopewell
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
J H Rose
Jack Britt
Jacksonville
James B Hunt
Jesse C. Carson
John S. Battle
Kerr-Vance Academy
Knightdale
Lake Norman
Leesville Rd
Mallard Creek
Middle Creek
Millbrook
Mt Pleasant
Nash Central
Needham Broughton
New Bern
North Brunswick
North Lincoln
North Mecklenburg
Northwood
Overhills
Panther Creek
Pine Forest
Ragsdale
Ravenscroft School
Reidsville
Richlands
Riverside
Robert B Glenn
Sanderson
Seventy-First Senior
Smithfield-Selma
South View
Southeast Raleigh
Southern Alamance
Southern Durham
Southern Lee
Southwest Guilford
Stanton Prep
Terry Sanford
Unattached
Union Pines
Wake Forest Rolesville
Walkertown
Webb
West Forsyth
West Johnston
West Rowan
Western Alamance
Western Guilford
Western Harnett
Westover Senior
Winston-Salem Prep
ZB Vance
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
06.35
nwi
1
2
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
06.51
nwi
1
3
Cook, Tyler
Apex
06.52
nwi
1
4
Lockett, Trekel
New Bern
06.53
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Khairee
Sanderson
06.54
nwi
1
6
Siders, Tyshawn
Jacksonville
06.55
nwi
1
--
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
FS
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
06.48
nwi
8
2
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
06.54
nwi
9
3
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
06.57
nwi
6
4
Cook, Tyler
Apex
06.60
nwi
7
5
Lockett, Trekel
New Bern
06.61
nwi
1
6
Lewis, Khairee
Sanderson
06.64
nwi
6
7
Siders, Tyshawn
Jacksonville
06.64
nwi
11
8
graham, chris
North Brunswick
06.64
nwi
4
10
Brooks, Alex
Pine Forest
06.68
nwi
1
9
Cameron, William
Southern Durham
06.68
nwi
5
11
Lawson, Nick
Hopewell
06.69
nwi
1
12
Jackson, Tyrus
South View
06.71
nwi
7
13
McDuffie, Fred
Southeast Raleig
06.71
nwi
3
14
Dehaney, Michael
Leesville Rd
06.75
nwi
9
15
Vandy, Edie
East Chapel Hill
06.75
nwi
8
16
Avery, Jonathan
Cary Academy
06.75
nwi
3
17
Higgins, Jakwon
Terry Sanford
06.76
nwi
6
18
McArn, Trey
South View
06.76
nwi
3
19
Rowland, Jeremiah
Southeast Raleig
06.77
nwi
5
20
Southerland, Isaiah
CE Jordan HS
06.78
nwi
11
21
Batts, Lamel
New Bern
06.78
nwi
10
22
Graves, Elliott
Reidsville
06.79
nwi
5
23
Meredith, Kier
Robert B Glenn
06.79
nwi
2
24
Ballard, Darrin
James B Hunt
06.80
nwi
6
25
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
06.81
nwi
5
25
Clyde, James
Goldsboro
06.81
nwi
2
27
Sneed, Virgil
Jack Britt
06.81
nwi
5
28
Sanders, Jaylon
West Rowan
06.82
nwi
6
29
Elerby, Ladante
Terry Sanford
06.83
nwi
4
30
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
06.83
nwi
3
31
Bratton, O'Quan
ZB Vance
06.83
nwi
10
32
Irby, Tyler
Wake Forest Role
06.84
nwi
4
33
Trotman, Justin
CE Jordan HS
06.87
nwi
5
34
Williams, Javonte
E C Glass
06.87
nwi
1
35
Bracy, Josh
Athens Drive Sen
06.88
nwi
7
36
Chang, Jerry
East Chapel Hill
06.88
nwi
9
37
Crudup, Leo
Knightdale
06.89
nwi
4
38
Lewis, Deandre
Knightdale
06.90
nwi
8
38
Hackney, Trevion
Cary
06.90
nwi
3
40
Miller, DJ
Robert B Glenn
06.91
nwi
4
41
Meadows, Marcus
Charles B Aycock
06.92
nwi
11
42
Morrow, TJ
Charles B Aycock
06.93
nwi
9
43
Mwambey, Talib
Seventy-First Se
06.93
nwi
3
44
Holmes, Montre
Heritage
06.93
nwi
4
45
Spencer, Donnavan
ZB Vance
06.94
nwi
11
46
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
06.94
nwi
9
47
Pless, Nicoe
E E Smith
06.95
nwi
2
48
Parker, Shondis
Wake Forest Role
06.95
nwi
11
49
Francis, Caleb
Western Alamance
06.96
nwi
9
50
Roberson, Troy
E C Glass
06.98
nwi
12
51
Holmes, Deandre
Heritage
06.99
nwi
8
52
Toomer, Saquan
Southern Durham
06.99
nwi
2
53
Dickerson, Jalen
Richlands
06.99
nwi
10
54
Archibald, Ye'sheen
Smithfield-Selma
07.00
nwi
11
55
Johnson, Deshaun
Hillside
07.04
nwi
4
56
Eutsey, Michael
Charles B Aycock
07.10
nwi
10
57
Onokalah, Stefan
Southeast Raleig
07.10
nwi
8
58
Roberts, Andrew
Union Pines
07.12
nwi
8
59
Bullock, Khilliel
Webb
07.14
nwi
5
60
Eaves, Daquan
North Mecklenbur
07.15
nwi
6
61
Nollan, Darius
Smithfield-Selma
07.16
nwi
12
62
Alston'Ray, Dalaquan
Western Harnett
07.16
nwi
1
63
Shabazz, Asim
Cary
07.17
nwi
7
64
Evans-Bronson, Keyonte
South View
07.19
nwi
2
65
Dobbins, Warren
Seventy-First Se
07.23
nwi
12
66
Lawrence, Carlos
Seventy-First Se
07.23
nwi
11
67
Hayes, Bubba
Richlands
07.26
nwi
3
68
McFadyen, Elijah
Seventy-First Se
07.32
nwi
6
69
Davis, Isaiah
South View
07.32
nwi
1
70
Barlow, Isaiah
Western Alamance
07.35
nwi
7
71
Chandler, Arzavion
Overhills
07.38
nwi
12
72
Howard, Micah
Jack Britt
07.39
nwi
4
73
Kathard, Rahul
East Chapel Hill
07.47
nwi
3
74
Burgess, Irihon
Fuquay-Varina
07.48
nwi
1
75
Cole, Ian
Western Alamance
07.50
nwi
2
76
Bouhuys, Will
Charlotte Countr
07.67
nwi
8
77
Boone, Tyler
Leesville Rd
07.80
nwi
1
78
Jones, Garrick
Heritage
08.20
nwi
10
79
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
08.88
nwi
2
--
Hargrove, DeAllen
North Mecklenbur
FS
nwi
9
--
Jones, Khalil
E E Smith
FS
nwi
12
--
Alston, Deshaun
Western Harnett
FS
nwi
5
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Jamaree
Southeast Raleig
34.50
21
2
Daniel, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
35.22
20
3
Sweezer, Saadiq
Eastern Alamance
35.45
20
4
Johnson, Marquavious
Knightdale
35.64
21
5
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
35.70
21
6
Lamont, Dakota
Robert B Glenn
36.48
19
7
Lawson, Nick
Hopewell
36.54
19
8
Bleichner, Tom J.
Fuquay-Varina
36.72
14
10
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
36.76
17
11
Higgins, Jakwon
Terry Sanford
36.76
15
9
Lewis, Khairee
Sanderson
36.76
21
12
House, James
Cary
36.79
20
13
Cook, Tyler
Apex
36.86
18
14
Ballard, Darrin
James B Hunt
37.02
18
15
Harley, Re'Quan
E C Glass
37.25
19
16
Ridley, Quincy
Overhills
37.28
18
17
Dehaney, Michael
Leesville Rd
37.29
14
18
Elerby, Ladante
Terry Sanford
37.30
7
19
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
37.38
19
20
Sneed, Virgil
Jack Britt
37.41
19
21
Hilliard, Darius
E C Glass
37.44
11
22
Oliver, Chase
Apex
37.45
15
23
Sanders, Jaylon
West Rowan
37.46
15
24
Malette, Rasheid
Goldsboro
37.49
13
24
Baker, Devonte
Pine Forest
37.49
15
26
Dews, DeVantae
E C Glass
37.58
18
27
McDuffie, Fred
Southeast Raleig
37.75
11
28
Williams, Javonte
E C Glass
37.75
16
29
Avery, Jonathan
Cary Academy
37.86
7
30
Delozier, Michael
Southern Alamanc
37.95
12
31
Meredith, Kier
Robert B Glenn
37.95
16
32
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
37.97
10
33
Torrence, Raykwon
West Rowan
38.10
14
34
Ashlock, Zachary
Holly Springs
38.14
14
35
Taylor, Tony
Cary
38.16
12
36
Morrow, TJ
Charles B Aycock
38.29
10
37
Jones, Khalil
E E Smith
38.43
17
38
Holmes, Deandre
Heritage
38.50
18
39
Moore, Yuri
Seventy-First Se
38.54
17
40
Dumornay, Patrick
Western Alamance
38.64
9
41
Koenig, Spencer
Fuquay-Varina
38.68
10
42
Grange, Aaron
Garner Senior
38.77
12
43
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
38.85
16
44
Bowman, Isaiah
Millbrook
38.86
7
45
Freeman, Cameron
Western Harnett
38.93
12
46
Johnson, Ryan
Apex
38.98
11
47
Johnson, Deshaun
Hillside
38.99
9
48
Hill, Jacory
E E Smith
39.01
10
49
Parker, Shondis
Wake Forest Role
39.02
4
50
Simpson, Kahlil
New Bern
39.06
17
51
Medina-Artis, Marcus
James B Hunt
39.38
20
52
Turnbull, Chase
Cedar Ridge
39.69
13
53
Irby, Tyler
Wake Forest Role
39.80
10
54
Murry, Vincent
Clayton
39.99
7
55
Miller, DJ
Robert B Glenn
40.05
5
56
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
40.42
11
57
Northern, Corbin
Clayton
40.49
6
58
Brooks, Alex
Pine Forest
40.51
11
59
Collins, Javonte
Southeast Raleig
40.52
10
60
Godby, Robby
Unattached
40.55
2
61
Montague, Gabriel
Enloe
40.65
2
62
Meadows, Marcus
Charles B Aycock
40.76
4
63
Davis, Evan
Hillside
41.02
1
64
Crudup, Leo
Knightdale
41.12
16
66
Jackson, Chris
Pine Forest
41.16
5
67
Futrelle, Antonio
Goldsboro
41.16
1
68
Highlander, Logan
Western Alamance
41.20
5
69
Smith, Zachary
Unattached
41.20
1
65
King, Bradley
Stanton Prep
41.24c
14
70
Evans-Bronson, Keyonte
South View
41.28
7
71
Earp, Connor
Heritage
41.38
9
72
Harrington, Michael
Southeast Raleig
41.46
6
73
Fisher, Kevin
Seventy-First Se
41.68
3
74
Archibald, Ye'sheen
Smithfield-Selma
41.69
17
75
Bullock, Khilliel
Webb
41.75
3
76
Lue, Avery
Cardinal Gibbons
41.77
8
77
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
41.81
19
78
Kelley, MarShae
Western Harnett
41.91
4
79
Wads worth, David
Unattached
41.97
6
80
Bizzell, Michael
Hillside
42.04
6
81
Sanders, Nick
Heritage
42.28
3
82
Haggerty, Robert
Leesville Rd
42.29
3
83
Francis, Caleb
Western Alamance
42.30
5
84
Nollan, Darius
Smithfield-Selma
42.44
9
85
McNair, Quentin
Nash Central
42.54
13
86
Harvin, Ka'Don
Overhills
43.35
15
87
Jordan, Anthony
Western Harnett
43.36
4
88
Merritt, Sam
Leesville Rd
43.61
6
89
Jones, Gordon
Durham School of
43.82
9
90
Terrell, Terrance
Seventy-First Se
43.97
8
91
Darden, Tayvion
Garner Senior
44.21
4
92
Ruffin, Djhea
Nash Central
44.49
16
93
Stewart, Shemar
Sanderson
44.84
2
94
Jolly, Glanzer
Webb
44.97
2
95
Spencer, Donnavan
ZB Vance
46.81
13
96
Batista, Daniel
Sanderson
48.04
2
97
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
54.40
1
--
DeRoche, Caleb
New Bern
DNF
13
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kiedy, Henry
Knightdale
1:06.55
15
2
Bleichner, Tom J.
Fuquay-Varina
1:07.36
15
3
Parkins, Michael
North Mecklenbur
1:07.41
13
4
Sweezer, Saadiq
Eastern Alamance
1:07.69
15
5
Woodard, Jayon
Southeast Raleig
1:07.88
14
6
Johnson, Marcell
Knightdale
1:07.96
15
7
Rasin, Quincy
New Bern
1:08.23
15
8
Delozier, Michael
Southern Alamanc
1:08.94
13
9
Reid, Elijah
Southeast Raleig
1:08.95
13
10
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
1:09.44
15
11
Manning, Nick
Nash Central
1:10.42
13
12
Harvey, Nathaniel
Knightdale
1:10.66
12
13
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
1:10.69
7
14
Williams, Brian
Nash Central
1:10.81
14
15
Taylor, Tony
Cary
1:11.28
11
16
Burns, Chris
South View
1:11.44
6
17
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
1:11.50
5
18
Adams, Ryan
Southeast Raleig
1:11.54
10
19
Gladden, DaQuan
ZB Vance
1:11.58
12
20
Barringer, Cullen
Unattached
1:11.64
5
21
Ayers, Blake
Sanderson
1:11.65
11
22
Page, RaKesh
South View
1:11.66
7
23
Anderson, Wes
Lake Norman
1:11.72
13
24
Martins, Christian
Goldsboro
1:11.81
11
25
Ballard, Darrin
James B Hunt
1:11.81
11
26
Kumi, William A.
Terry Sanford
1:12.02
10
27
Moore, Yuri
Seventy-First Se
1:12.18
11
28
Richard, Jeremiah
Knightdale
1:12.24
10
29
Russell, RJ
Richlands
1:12.25
12
30
Brewer, Lamar
Southeast Raleig
1:12.54
12
31
Remigio, Luis
Terry Sanford
1:12.70
9
32
Campbell, Quintin
Garner Senior
1:12.74
12
33
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
1:12.88
9
34
Jackson, Quentin
E E Smith
1:12.89
10
35
Vandy, Edie
East Chapel Hill
1:12.94
8
36
Tucker, Anthony
E C Glass
1:13.11
10
37
McMillian, Ben
North Mecklenbur
1:13.33
9
38
Chang, Jerry
East Chapel Hill
1:13.50
8
39
Medina-Artis, Marcus
James B Hunt
1:13.61
14
40
Murry, Vincent
Clayton
1:13.73
9
41
Russ, Adam
Garner Senior
1:14.06
8
42
Jenkins, Keyshawn
Goldsboro
1:14.48
6
44
Kathard, Rahul
East Chapel Hill
1:15.23
7
43
King, Bradley
Stanton Prep
1:15.24c
12
45
Galamb, Andrew
Leesville Rd
1:15.65
4
46
Johnson, Deshaun
Hillside
1:15.91
1
47
Thole, David
Fuquay-Varina
1:16.38
2
48
Holmes, Montre
Heritage
1:16.41
9
49
Akogo, Angelo
Seventy-First Se
1:16.61
5
50
Nicol, Sean
Leesville Rd
1:16.68
6
51
Steele, Dymier
E E Smith
1:16.76
5
52
Bowman, Isaiah
Millbrook
1:16.90
4
53
Bulluck, Tymonte
Nash Central
1:17.23
10
54
Moulion, Abdel
Durham School of
1:17.91
6
55
Davis, Evan
Hillside
1:17.99
1
56
Schrump, Zebby
Pine Forest
1:18.00
7
57
Notice, Jazire
Jacksonville
1:18.32
7
58
Crandall, Conner
Charles B Aycock
1:18.39
3
59
Wright, Jacob
Pine Forest
1:18.62
7
60
Freeman, Andre
Millbrook
1:18.70
5
61
Washington, Mason
South View
1:18.92
5
62
Guzman, Jose
Hillside
1:19.01
1
63
Highlander, Logan
Western Alamance
1:19.73
3
64
Pumu, Nzungu
Sanderson
1:19.91
6
65
Carter, Mykal
Garner Senior
1:20.46
4
66
Thompson, Reggie
Sanderson
1:20.99
3
67
Gonzalez-Ventura, Jesus
South View
1:21.33
3
68
Lue, Avery
Cardinal Gibbons
1:22.40
6
69
Jolly, Glanzer
Webb
1:22.75
2
70
Bennett, George
Sanderson
1:22.99
2
71
Billings, Corey
Southern Durham
1:24.55
2
72
O'Dell, Luke
Fuquay-Varina
1:25.67
1
73
Geoffrey, Paschal
Western Alamance
1:26.09
3
74
Ray, Deron
Seventy-First Se
1:26.59
3
75
Baker, Jadell
Western Harnett
1:34.33
2
76
Lawrence, Carlos
Seventy-First Se
1:36.08
14
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fea, Andrew
North Lincoln
2:38.15
5
2
Blivin, Matthew
CE Jordan HS
2:38.48
5
3
Barrett, Josh
Cary
2:39.39
5
4
Lowery, Robert
ZB Vance
2:39.85
5
5
Crawford, Austin
South View
2:40.30
4
6
Peeples, Connor
Cardinal Gibbons
2:41.26
5
7
Millsaps, Peter
Needham Broughto
2:41.89
4
8
Schaub, Dakota
Pine Forest
2:43.30
5
9
Farrimond, Garrett
West Forsyth
2:44.32
5
10
Aiken, Corey
Knightdale
2:44.58
5
11
Salgado, Erik
Apex
2:46.17
4
12
Perez, Chris
West Johnston
2:46.28
4
13
Martin, Baxter
John S. Battle
2:46.46
4
14
Wesson, Zach
North Lincoln
2:46.63
4
15
Maxfield, Sam
Pine Forest
2:46.90
5
16
Stone, Alex
Fuquay-Varina
2:48.09
4
17
kleissler, daniel
Chapel Hill
2:49.42
2
18
Williams, Robert
Southeast Raleig
2:49.54
5
19
Swiney, Brad
John S. Battle
2:49.96
5
20
Strapp, Anthony
Leesville Rd
2:50.96
3
21
Longo, Lucas
E C Glass
2:51.03
4
22
Adams, Terrence
Southeast Raleig
2:51.29
3
23
Cline, Braxton
Hibriten
2:51.81
4
24
Geoffrey, Paschal
Western Alamance
2:53.96
3
25
Kinkead, Gavin
Holly Springs
2:54.07
4
26
McGee, Marquise
ZB Vance
2:54.18
4
27
Hood, Jeffrey
Overhills
2:55.02
2
28
Felton, Rontrell
South View
2:55.12
3
29
Colwell, Spencer
Apex
2:55.17
4
30
Rouse, Trey
Western Harnett
2:55.31
2
31
Viney, Nolen
Athens Drive Sen
2:55.33
3
32
Sennabaum, Aaron
Pine Forest
2:55.88
3
33
Loesch, John
Knightdale
2:58.08
5
34
Knabe, William
Garner Senior
2:58.98
3
35
Lee, Evan
James B Hunt
2:59.14
5
36
Bowes, Cameron
Stanton Prep
3:00.24c
2
37
Tran, Michael
Fuquay-Varina
3:01.10
2
38
Corbin, Alex
Nash Central
3:02.67
4
39
Bremer, Adam
South View
3:03.88
2
40
Noack, Michael
South View
3:04.56
2
41
Lee, Parker
Fuquay-Varina
3:05.06
5
42
Williams, Devon
Terry Sanford
3:05.78
1
43
Tamayo, David
Eastern Alamance
3:05.84
3
44
Oertel, Mathew
Leesville Rd
3:06.09
2
45
Sauerbey, Ty
Lake Norman
3:06.17
4
46
Brown, Conlon
Middle Creek
3:06.35
2
47
Silver, Caleb
Smithfield-Selma
3:06.43
2
48
Cannon, Seth
Athens Drive Sen
3:07.03
2
49
Winstead, Noah
Panther Creek
3:08.47
2
50
Lorenzo, Anthony
North Mecklenbur
3:09.29
3
51
Harris, Christopher
Holly Springs
3:09.74
2
52
Williams, Michael
West Rowan
3:10.20
3
53
Mueller, Jack
Lake Norman
3:10.45
2
54
Balen, Austin
Durham School of
3:11.40
3
55
Guajardo, Joshua
E E Smith
3:12.40
1
56
Hernandez, Luis
Overhills
3:12.72
1
57
Ennis, Jacob
Lake Norman
3:13.17
2
58
Davis, Zachary
Charles B Aycock
3:15.31
1
59
Walker, Noah
West Johnston
3:15.72
2
60
Adas, Devin
Cardinal Gibbons
3:16.04
3
61
White, Ben
Union Pines
3:16.92
3
62
Clancy, Adam
Lake Norman
3:17.77
2
63
Guzman, Jose
Hillside
3:17.93
1
64
Arevalo, Brian
Terry Sanford
3:21.21
1
65
Billings, Corey
Southern Durham
3:22.95
1
66
Martin, Craig
Leesville Rd
3:30.27
1
67
Nesbit, Robert
Overhills
3:30.97
1
68
Crane, Hunter
Charles B Aycock
3:33.79
1
69
Wall, Shakei
Seventy-First Se
3:41.95
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fea, Andrew
North Lincoln
4:27.57
6
2
Roberson, William
Needham Broughto
4:29.55
6
3
Swiney, Brad
John S. Battle
4:30.11
6
4
Sheehan, Patrick
Lake Norman
4:31.66
6
5
Brown, Jeremy
Needham Broughto
4:33.06
6
6
Staples, Michael
South View
4:34.36
6
7
Shannon, Ryan
North Lincoln
4:34.37
6
8
Blivin, Matthew
CE Jordan HS
4:34.44
5
9
Crisp, Vincent
North Mecklenbur
4:35.42
6
10
Smith Rose, Asher
Needham Broughto
4:35.60
6
11
Grant, Titus
South View
4:38.37
6
12
Boseman, Alex
Millbrook
4:38.38
6
13
Wesson, Zach
North Lincoln
4:39.82
5
14
Bullerwell, Lance
Leesville Rd
4:40.21
5
15
Bauguess, Broderick
Fred T Foard
4:41.64
6
16
McDonald, Connor
East Chapel Hill
4:43.78
5
17
Edwards, David
Cardinal Gibbons
4:44.16
5
18
Ready, Ethan
East Chapel Hill
4:44.25
5
19
Klimek, JT
Cardinal Gibbons
4:45.24
5
20
Walker, Nicholas
Stanton Prep
4:46.24c
5
21
Conner, David
Southeast Raleig
4:46.36
5
22
Caruthers, Joel
Robert B Glenn
4:47.93
6
23
Gregory, Joshua
Panther Creek
4:49.08
5
24
Kokoska, Jordan
Apex
4:49.39
5
25
Ellerby, Carson
Leesville Rd
4:50.27
6
26
Lewis, Dakota
Bandys
4:52.14
4
27
Blackburn, Max
Chapel Hill
4:52.69
4
28
Tulevech, Steven
Stanton Prep
4:53.24c
23
29
Rogers, Matthew
Walkertown
4:54.53
4
30
Trosincki, Tyler
Millbrook
4:54.90
5
31
Clark, Zack
Lake Norman
4:55.62
4
32
Vilen, Collin
Chapel Hill
4:57.21
5
33
Loy, Spencer
Southern Alamanc
4:57.22
4
34
Stiegler, Mike
Sanderson
4:57.24
4
35
Roy, Alex
Clayton
4:57.43
3
36
McCalip, Jacob
Eastern Alamance
4:57.61
6
37
Hall, Grant
Panther Creek
4:58.78
5
38
Davis, Trevor
Millbrook
5:02.26
5
39
Gary, Khalil
Southeast Raleig
5:04.56
4
40
Emerson, Collin
Lake Norman
5:05.56
4
41
Keith, Sawyer
Sanderson
5:06.44
4
42
Elbrect, Jake
E C Glass
5:06.83
4
43
Randolph, James
Southern Lee
5:07.18
4
44
Dunlap, Thomas
Pine Forest
5:07.50
3
45
Donahue, Seamus
Western Harnett
5:08.29
4
46
Cundiff, Patrick
E C Glass
5:09.34
3
47
Cherkuri, Rohil
East Chapel Hill
5:09.64
3
48
Prudente, Richard
Seventy-First Se
5:10.02
3
49
Buhr, Patrick
Jacksonville
5:10.65
4
50
Gerow, DJ
Pine Forest
5:11.06
2
51
Goodwin, Payton
Southern Alamanc
5:11.19
4
52
Simpson, Victor
Leesville Rd
5:11.48
3
53
McLemore, Josh
South View
5:11.52
2
54
Lee, Evan
James B Hunt
5:13.30
3
55
Barlow, William
Western Alamance
5:14.64
2
56
Williams, Jayquan
Southeast Raleig
5:14.66
5
57
Teague, Nicholas
E E Smith
5:15.04
3
58
Bocker, Bradley
Lake Norman
5:15.69
3
59
Weagraff, Brandon
South View
5:17.47
2
60
Silver, Caleb
Smithfield-Selma
5:18.50
3
61
Raulynaitis, Andrew
Fuquay-Varina
5:19.88
2
62
Vanderford, Eric
Chapel Hill
5:19.91
2
63
Humphrey, Ryan
Unattached
5:20.63
3
64
Dombkowski, Noah
Cardinal Gibbons
5:20.82
1
65
Hood, Jeffrey
Overhills
5:22.71
4
66
George, Daniel
Hillside
5:22.81
1
67
Mooneyham, Joseph
Charles B Aycock
5:23.78
3
68
Apple, Josh
Western Alamance
5:24.35
1
69
Sparks, Zack
West Johnston
5:24.44
3
70
Flack, Calvin
Panther Creek
5:25.19
2
71
Hall, Bryson
West Johnston
5:30.23
2
72
Diggs, Andre
Nash Central
5:30.48
2
73
Moody, William
Nash Central
5:31.14
2
74
Buff, Ian
Robert B Glenn
5:31.82
3
75
Genao, Edward
Seventy-First Se
5:32.72
2
76
Moore, Chris
Nash Central
5:34.18
4
77
Chen, Alex
CE Jordan HS
5:35.39
2
78
Schwehm, Drake
Panther Creek
5:36.97
1
79
Lepley, Kyle
Pine Forest
5:38.31
1
80
Fingerlos, James
Unattached
5:39.16
5
81
Davis, Zachary
Charles B Aycock
5:40.27
1
82
Holmes, Jamaal
Seventy-First Se
5:40.66
1
83
Smith, Alex
Sanderson
5:42.69
2
84
Buhr, Sean
Jacksonville
5:51.84
2
85
Morschhauser, Evan
Overhills
5:52.67
1
86
Nance, Cody
Athens Drive Sen
5:53.14
1
87
Dahl, Desmond
Overhills
6:03.15
1
88
Crane, Hunter
Charles B Aycock
6:03.52
1
89
Mendoza, Junathen
Western Harnett
6:08.68
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheehan, Patrick
Lake Norman
9:40.13
4
2
Coulter, Mihret
Apex
9:40.49
4
3
Abushouk, Dean
Cary
9:45.31
4
4
Beamer, Daniel
CE Jordan HS
9:49.72
4
5
Burkey, Justin
Garner Senior
9:49.77
4
6
Seufer, Peter
E C Glass
9:50.57
4
7
Loy, Collin
Southern Alamanc
9:50.81
4
8
Shannon, Ryan
North Lincoln
9:56.08
4
9
Navarro, Drew
Millbrook
9:57.44
4
10
Geiger, Carl
Apex
10:10.32
4
11
Walker, Nicholas
Stanton Prep
10:11.24c
40
12
Simmons, Robbie
Needham Broughto
10:12.83
4
13
Cawley, Jack
Middle Creek
10:13.51
3
14
Sandin, William
Needham Broughto
10:17.98
4
15
Calvelo, Mathew
Western Harnett
10:19.01
2
16
Ready, Ethan
East Chapel Hill
10:19.54
3
17
Lane, Connor
Cardinal Gibbons
10:20.06
4
18
Frisk, Teddy
Southern Alamanc
10:20.97
3
19
Seo, Joe
E C Glass
10:21.55
3
20
Dorner-Thomas, Justin
Needham Broughto
10:22.11
3
21
McDonald, Connor
East Chapel Hill
10:22.99
3
22
Bunner, Colin
Cedar Ridge
10:23.22
3
23
Haven, Nick
Millbrook
10:25.96
4
24
Ray, Christian
Knightdale
10:30.02
3
25
Lee, Parker
Fuquay-Varina
10:33.44
4
26
Cunningham, Esai
Western Harnett
10:35.37
2
27
Galliher, Nathan
John S. Battle
10:36.72
2
28
Putnam, Jason
Southeast Raleig
10:37.84
3
29
Williams, Chaise
Leesville Rd
10:39.60
3
30
Bloemeke, Micheal
Leesville Rd
10:42.05
2
31
Domena, Antonio
Pine Forest
10:50.61
2
32
Christ, Kyle
West Johnston
10:51.86
4
33
Rooks, Austin
CE Jordan HS
10:54.18
3
34
Spencer, Andrrew
CE Jordan HS
11:03.56
2
35
Lynn, Timmy
Eastern Alamance
11:08.92
2
36
Torres, Darian
South View
11:09.71
2
37
Cortina, Anthony
Cardinal Gibbons
11:13.36
3
38
Cortina, Chris
Cardinal Gibbons
11:20.50
3
39
LeSane, Monquell
South View
11:21.42
1
40
Donahue, Seamus
Western Harnett
11:21.51
1
41
Mueller, Jack
Lake Norman
11:23.10
1
42
Fontanez, Victor
South View
11:27.78
1
43
Ennis, Jacob
Lake Norman
11:33.77
2
44
Brown, Rufus
West Johnston
11:34.45
2
45
Mooneyham, Joseph
Charles B Aycock
11:39.24
1
46
Barlow, William
Western Alamance
11:42.08
1
47
Clancy, Drew
Lake Norman
11:45.21
1
48
Randolph, James
Southern Lee
11:46.43
1
49
Gerow, DJ
Pine Forest
11:47.23
1
50
Kreiling, Joey
Durham School of
11:50.78
2
51
Humphrey, Ryan
Unattached
11:53.33
1
52
Simon, Matt
South View
11:53.74
1
53
Balen, Austin
Durham School of
12:02.53
3
54
Hamilton, Tristan
Terry Sanford
12:02.99
1
55
Deans, Cole
CE Jordan HS
12:09.49
2
56
Javier, Hernandez
West Johnston
13:20.80
1
57
Winkleman, Jacob
Terry Sanford
13:49.85
1
58
Lopez, Jared
Durham School of
13:55.24
2
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
07.28
nwi
1
2
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
07.51
nwi
1
3
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
07.52
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
07.55
nwi
1
5
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
07.72
nwi
1
6
Brown, Xavier
South View
07.74
nwi
1
7
Hodge, Chris
Needham Broughto
07.98
nwi
1
8
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
08.19
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
07.43
nwi
4
2
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
07.54
nwi
1
3
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
07.58
nwi
5
4
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
07.67
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
07.75
nwi
3
6
Brown, Xavier
South View
07.85
nwi
2
7
Hodge, Chris
Needham Broughto
07.98
nwi
5
8
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
08.13
nwi
3
9
Sutton, Devon
North Mecklenbur
08.16
nwi
2
10
Jones, Travis
Eastern Alamance
08.19
nwi
1
11
Deane, Aaron
E C Glass
08.22
nwi
5
12
McMillian, Ben
North Mecklenbur
08.29
nwi
4
13
Graves, Elliott
Reidsville
08.42
nwi
3
14
Patterson, Chris
West Rowan
08.76
nwi
2
15
Wads worth, David
Unattached
08.78
nwi
4
16
Jones, Desmond
E C Glass
08.89
nwi
3
17
Washington, Mason
South View
09.02
nwi
1
18
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
09.07
nwi
3
19
Caldwell, Chauncy
Hillside
09.15
nwi
2
20
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
09.22
nwi
4
21
Brewer, Lamar
Southeast Raleig
09.46
nwi
5
22
Robinson, Traceton
Terry Sanford
09.66
nwi
3
23
Crawford, Chris
Robert B Glenn
09.72
nwi
1
24
Reynolds, Darien
ZB Vance
10.21
nwi
3
25
Turner, Tyrell
ZB Vance
10.32
nwi
4
26
Ellis, Trevon
Jacksonville
10.86
nwi
4
--
Eutsey, Michael
Charles B Aycock
FS
nwi
5
--
Wright, Jacob
Pine Forest
FS
nwi
5
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kiedy
,
Aiken
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
Knightdale
3:21.74
5
2
Reid
,
Murray
,
Williams
,
Brewer
Southeast Raleig
3:26.37
5
3
Crawford
,
Jackson
,
Staples
,
Brown
South View
3:28.81
5
4
Parkins
,
Williams
,
Hargrove
,
Crisp
North Mecklenbur
3:30.84
5
5
Ananaba
,
Conner
,
Williams
,
Adams
Southeast Raleig
3:33.10
4
6
Meredith
,
Pike
,
Lamont
,
Caruther
Robert B Glenn
3:36.05
4
7
Lowery
,
Gladden
,
Spencer
,
McGee
ZB Vance
3:36.25
2
8
Rasin
,
Suggs
,
Lockett
,
DeRoche
New Bern
3:37.14
2
9
Felton
,
Washingt
,
Page
,
Burns
South View
3:37.31
4
10
Deane
,
Harley
,
Tucker
,
Dews
E C Glass
3:38.08
4
11
Grange
,
Johnson
,
Manley
,
Campbell
Garner Senior
3:39.53
3
12
Kumi
,
Remigio
,
Elerby
,
Daniel
Terry Sanford
3:40.79
2
13
Jenkins
,
Futrelle
,
Malette
,
Martins
Goldsboro
3:41.19
2
14
Silver
,
Williams
,
Manning
,
Williams
Nash Central
3:41.92
2
15
Jones
,
Williams
,
Hill
,
Jackson
E E Smith
3:46.49
5
16
Hudson
,
Cunningh
,
Calvelo
,
Freeman
Western Harnett
3:47.80
3
17
Moore
,
Terrell
,
Williams
,
Akogo
Seventy-First Se
3:49.14
4
18
Pape
,
Guseh
,
Drew
,
Merritt
CE Jordan HS
3:50.53
3
19
Barlow
,
Dumornay
,
Geoffrey
,
Cole
Western Alamance
3:54.40
1
20
Earp
,
Holmes
,
Holmes
,
Sanders
East Wake
3:55.38
5
21
Cruz
,
Miller
,
Forgey
,
Dickerso
Richlands
3:57.06
1
22
Eutsey
,
Meadows
,
Crandall
,
Morrow
Charles B Aycock
3:58.84
2
23
Dobbins
,
Duck
,
Prudente
,
Ray
Seventy-First Se
4:02.20
3
24
Harris
,
Clancy
,
Clancy
,
Sauerbey
Lake Norman
4:08.56
3
25
Bouhuys
,
Cureton
,
Hudson
,
Leaycraf
Charlotte Countr
4:19.01
3
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bleichne
,
Stone
,
Tran
,
Lee
Fuquay-Varina
8:37.57
1
2
Carrier
,
Jones
,
Ewell
,
Hood
Overhills
8:52.83
1
3
Corbin
,
Williams
,
Manning
,
Williams
Nash Central
8:56.15
1
4
Cason
,
Martinez
,
Hill
,
Batts
North Brunswick
9:16.66
1
5
Eslinger
,
Sanger
,
Brown
,
Cawley
Middle Creek
9:17.09
1
6
Moore
,
Prudente
,
Akogo
,
Genao
Seventy-First Se
9:24.06
1
7
Forgey
,
Miller
,
Cruz
,
Russell
Richlands
9:32.47
1
8
Barringe
,
Usher
,
Fingerlo
,
Godby
Effingham County
9:34.23
1
9
Cook
,
Bottoms
,
Jamison
,
Parmesan
Walkertown
9:34.93
1
10
Cortazar
,
Panduro
,
Anneheim
,
Wonsch
South View
9:50.58
1
11
Dimalant
,
Buhr
,
Notice
,
Buhr
Jacksonville
9:54.28
1
12
Cureton
,
Bell
,
Hudson
,
Moore
Charlotte Countr
11:13.19
1
--
Maxfield
,
Belton
,
Schaub
,
Dunlap
Pine Forest
DQ
2
--
Kleissle
,
Blackbur
,
Williams
,
Vilen
Chapel Hill
DQ
2
--
Hudson
,
Rouse
,
Cunningh
,
Calvelo
Western Harnett
DQ
2
--
Abushouk
,
Tecle
,
Barrett
,
Jordan
Cary
DQ
2
--
Williams
,
Williams
,
Murray
,
Conner
Southeast Raleig
DQ
2
--
Adams
,
Putnam
,
Gary
,
Ananaba
Southeast Raleig
DQ
2
--
Harris
,
Clancy
,
Bocker
,
Ennis
Lake Norman
DQ
2
--
Anderson
,
Clark
,
Sauerbey
,
Sheehan
Lake Norman
DQ
2
--
Strapp
,
Bullerwe
,
Nicol
,
Williams
Leesville Rd
DQ
2
--
Longo
,
Cundiff
,
Elbrect
,
Seufer
E C Glass
DQ
2
--
Johnson
,
Kiedy
,
Johnson
,
Aiken
Knightdale
DQ
2
--
Williams
,
Parkins
,
Lorenzo
,
Crisp
North Mecklenbur
DQ
2
--
Geiger
,
Kokoska
,
Colwell
,
Coulter
Apex
DQ
2
--
Trosinck
,
Davis
,
Holmes
,
Nelson
Millbrook
DQ
2
--
Rohr
,
Millsaps
,
Smith Ro
,
Roberson
Needham Broughto
DQ
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zajac, Matthew
E C Glass
59-09.50
(18.22m)
1
2
Brown, Mateius
Western Harnett
54-09.25
(16.69m)
1
3
Davis, Ryan
Pine Forest
49-07.00
(15.11m)
1
4
Stout, Myquon
Jesse C. Carson
47-01.25
(14.36m)
1
5
Wheeler, Derrick
North Brunswick
46-09.00
(14.25m)
1
6
Adams, Terrell
Middle Creek
44-10.75
(13.68m)
1
7
Porter, Alex
West Johnston
44-06.50
(13.58m)
1
8
Battle, Iyin
East Chapel Hill
44-04.00
(13.51m)
1
9
Lee, Reggie
Hillside
42-10.50
(13.07m)
1
10
Halvorson, Drew
Unattached
41-06.25
(12.66m)
1
11
Elliot, DJ
Western Alamance
41-00.50
(12.51m)
1
12
Jones, Shane
East Chapel Hill
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
13
Lockamy, Jason
Apex
40-01.00
(12.22m)
1
14
Baker, Christian
Clayton
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
15
Terrell, Prescott
E C Glass
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
16
Leighton, Hugh
Union Pines
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
17
Sellers, Jordan
Southeast Raleig
37-09.25
(11.51m)
1
18
Polk, Daquan
E C Glass
36-09.50
(11.21m)
1
19
Harris, Hollis
Nash Central
36-06.50
(11.14m)
1
20
Seegars, Tre
Charlotte Countr
35-09.25
(10.90m)
1
21
Sinclair, Shawn
Seventy-First Se
35-01.75
(10.71m)
1
22
Shockley, Malik
Hillside
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
23
Massey, Jamie
Charlotte Countr
33-04.50
(10.17m)
1
24
Ghee, Chiante
Pine Forest
32-08.00
(9.96m)
1
25
Howard, Micah
Jack Britt
32-03.25
(9.84m)
1
26
Anderson, Zach
Needham Broughto
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Terrance
North Brunswick
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Fossi-Noue, Steven
Mallard Creek
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Harris, Myles
Southeast Raleig
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Ponder, Romel
Seventy-First Se
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Wood, Dylan
Eastern Alamance
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Eutsey, Michael
Charles B Aycock
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, Keon
Overhills
NH
(--)
1
--
Harvin, Ka'Don
Overhills
NH
(--)
1
--
Caldwell, Chauncy
Hillside
NH
(--)
1
--
Haggerty, Robert
Leesville Rd
NH
(--)
1
--
Malette, Rasheid
Goldsboro
NH
(--)
1
--
Horne, Seddrick
Nash Central
NH
(--)
1
--
Talbert, Joe
Leesville Rd
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
23-11.50
(7.30m)
nwi
1
2
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
22-09.50
(6.95m)
nwi
1
3
Harley, Re'Quan
E C Glass
21-04.25
(6.51m)
nwi
1
4
Cheetham, Kyheem
North Brunswick
21-03.75
(6.50m)
nwi
1
5
Addison, Brandon
North Brunswick
20-09.25
(6.33m)
nwi
1
6
Ponder, Romel
Seventy-First Se
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Xavier
South View
20-07.25
(6.28m)
nwi
1
8
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
20-06.75
(6.27m)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Brian
Nash Central
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
1
10
Torrence, Raykwon
West Rowan
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
20-04.50
(6.21m)
nwi
1
12
Bratton, O'Quan
ZB Vance
20-04.25
(6.20m)
nwi
1
13
Bigelow, Raquan
Hugh Cummings (B
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
14
Baker, Devonte
Pine Forest
19-09.50
(6.03m)
nwi
1
15
Fossi-Noue, Steven
Mallard Creek
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
16
McArn, Trey
South View
19-01.50
(5.83m)
nwi
1
17
Payemanu, Otumus
Athens Drive Sen
18-11.75
(5.78m)
nwi
1
18
Wads worth, David
Unattached
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
19
Thompson, Khalyl
Needham Broughto
18-08.75
(5.71m)
nwi
1
20
Jones, Grant
Middle Creek
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
1
21
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
18-04.25
(5.59m)
nwi
1
22
Earp, Connor
Heritage
18-03.75
(5.58m)
nwi
1
23
Davis, Isaiah
South View
18-02.25
(5.54m)
nwi
1
24
Hill, Jacory
E E Smith
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
25
Murry, Vincent
Clayton
18-00.50
(5.50m)
nwi
1
26
Desvarieux, D'Mitri
Southeast Raleig
17-09.50
(5.42m)
nwi
1
27
Blanks, Derrick
North Brunswick
17-07.75
(5.38m)
nwi
1
28
Futrelle, Antonio
Goldsboro
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
29
Hll, Keyon
Seventy-First Se
17-06.25
(5.34m)
nwi
1
29
Chamorre-Martinez, Luis
Seventy-First Se
17-06.25
(5.34m)
nwi
1
31
Barlow, Isaiah
Western Alamance
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
32
Dunn, Kemauri
E E Smith
17-02.50
(5.25m)
nwi
1
33
Northern, Corbin
Clayton
17-01.75
(5.23m)
nwi
1
34
Pless, Nicoe
E E Smith
17-01.50
(5.22m)
nwi
1
35
Harrington, Jon
Middle Creek
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
36
Andrews, Jaire
Southeast Raleig
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
37
Enoch, Jordan
Hugh Cummings (B
16-04.75
(5.00m)
nwi
1
38
Jones, Voshon
Southeast Raleig
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
39
Bullock, Khilliel
Webb
15-10.75
(4.85m)
nwi
1
40
Broomfield, Shane
Seventy-First Se
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
41
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
13-00.50
(3.98m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
47-03.25
(14.41m)
nwi
1
2
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
46-10.50
(14.29m)
nwi
1
3
Jenkins, Michael
Garner Senior
46-07.50
(14.21m)
nwi
1
4
Patterson, Chris
West Rowan
45-00.50
(13.73m)
nwi
1
5
Kamuabo, Jireh
Apex
44-01.50
(13.45m)
nwi
1
6
High, Charleston
Heritage
43-09.50
(13.35m)
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
43-02.50
(13.17m)
nwi
1
8
Deane, Aaron
E C Glass
42-08.25
(13.01m)
nwi
1
9
Jenkins, Jovan
Seventy-First Se
42-00.25
(12.81m)
nwi
1
10
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
41-06.00
(12.65m)
nwi
1
11
Johnson, James
Garner Senior
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
12
Ponder, Romel
Seventy-First Se
40-04.75
(12.31m)
nwi
1
13
Thompson, Khalyl
Needham Broughto
40-03.75
(12.29m)
nwi
1
14
Harley, Re'Quan
E C Glass
39-05.00
(12.01m)
nwi
1
15
Harrington, Jon
Middle Creek
38-11.00
(11.86m)
nwi
1
16
Blanks, Derrick
North Brunswick
37-11.75
(11.58m)
nwi
1
--
Cheetham, Kyheem
North Brunswick
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Grant
Middle Creek
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glasser, Harry
Unattached
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
2
Pedersen, Drew
Apex
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
3
Devries, Joe
Apex
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
4
Utecht, Michael
Apex
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
5
Rosa, Brenton
Unattached
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
Schmid, Kevin
Cary
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
7
Popek, Joseph
Ragsdale
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
Mathis, Carter
Cary Academy
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
powers-eaton, lee
Unattached
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
9
Wormuth, Brian
North Brunswick
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
--
Sheehan, Patrick
Lake Norman
NH
(--)
1
--
Huis, Jonathan
Leesville Rd
NH
(--)
1
--
Eichelberger, Imante
ZB Vance
NH
(--)
1
--
Adams, Ryan
Southeast Raleig
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Charminiqu
Cary
06.99
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Sydnei
Apex
07.13
nwi
1
3
Woodal, Atlanta
Riverside
07.26
nwi
1
4
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
07.27
nwi
1
5
McLean, Imari
Hillside
07.32
nwi
1
6
Bateman, Zakiya
E C Glass
07.33
nwi
1
7
Council, Alexandria
Northwood
07.36
nwi
1
8
Hamilton, Denali
South View
07.44
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Charminiqu
Cary
07.05
nwi
7
2
Murphy, Sydnei
Apex
07.17
nwi
9
3
Bateman, Zakiya
E C Glass
07.36
nwi
8
4
Woodal, Atlanta
Riverside
07.36
nwi
6
5
Council, Alexandria
Northwood
07.38
nwi
1
5
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
07.38
nwi
6
7
McLean, Imari
Hillside
07.38
nwi
4
8
Hamilton, Denali
South View
07.49
nwi
9
10
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
07.51
nwi
3
9
Alexander, Tyresha
North Mecklenbur
07.51
nwi
5
11
Chavis, Kayla
Southeast Raleig
07.52
nwi
3
12
Washington, Charlonda
Southeast Raleig
07.53
nwi
5
13
Mckoy, Jamila
Hillside
07.56
nwi
2
14
Reid, Deonica
Winston-Salem Pr
07.56
nwi
5
15
Bannerman, Tiana
Smithfield-Selma
07.58
nwi
1
16
Clarke, Lacherie
Garner Senior
07.58
nwi
7
17
Currie, Taylor
Wake Forest Role
07.60
nwi
6
18
Ngwe, Susie
Cary
07.62
nwi
9
19
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
07.63
nwi
4
20
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
07.65
nwi
8
21
Taylor, Rainesha
Webb
07.67
nwi
9
22
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
07.69
nwi
7
23
Anderson, Brittney
Southeast Raleig
07.73
nwi
2
24
Kornegay, Nekooshia
Goldsboro
07.78
nwi
5
25
McCallum, Melinda
Blythewood
07.79
nwi
3
26
Bowman, Jahnae
Winston-Salem Pr
07.79
nwi
4
27
Reid, Deja
Winston-Salem Pr
07.80
nwi
1
28
Strong, Kameron
Sanderson
07.80
nwi
2
29
White, Rachel
Leesville Rd
07.82
nwi
4
30
Sutton, Chardonei
Garner Senior
07.83
nwi
6
31
Fant, Diamond
Smithfield-Selma
07.83
nwi
4
32
Williams, Naaliyah
Smithfield-Selma
07.84
nwi
3
33
Council, Amora
Southeast Raleig
07.86
nwi
1
34
Williams, Amir
Millbrook
07.89
nwi
1
35
McFarland, Hillary
Clayton
07.90
nwi
8
36
Thurman, N'Dia
Richlands
07.92
nwi
3
37
Battle, Precoius
Webb
07.96
nwi
4
38
Forbes, Rochelle
Western Harnett
08.07
nwi
3
39
Kincaid, Ellie
East Chapel Hill
08.14
nwi
7
40
Love, Dorian
Hugh Cummings (B
08.18
nwi
7
41
Onokalah, Cindy
Garner Senior
08.18
nwi
2
42
Swinton, Briana
Overhills
08.24
nwi
3
43
Little, Halah
Cary
08.27
nwi
8
44
Bryant, Breonna
Charles B Aycock
08.28
nwi
8
45
Puryear, Cora
Webb
08.36
nwi
5
46
Williams, Taylor
Terry Sanford
08.41
nwi
5
47
Bereswill, Liz
Cardinal Gibbons
08.42
nwi
1
48
Lee, Tamara
Seventy-First Se
08.42
nwi
5
48
Hess, Hunter
Charlotte Countr
08.42
nwi
4
50
Clark, Ke'Yhana
Smithfield-Selma
08.48
nwi
2
51
Joyner, Eliza
Charlotte Countr
08.59
nwi
9
52
Lovett, Faith
Charlotte Countr
08.75
nwi
7
53
Ravenell-Johnson, Ajani
Webb
08.79
nwi
3
54
Bernard, Rachel
ZB Vance
08.81
nwi
2
55
Lee, Alexus
Seventy-First Se
08.89
nwi
6
56
Mcdonald, Krystal
Southern Durham
08.92
nwi
2
57
Watson, Lisa
Leesville Rd
09.22
nwi
1
58
Comer, Anna
Charlotte Countr
09.44
nwi
6
59
Wiechert, Regina
Overhills
10.13
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Layla
Cary
39.86
15
2
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
42.16
15
3
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
42.62
15
4
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
42.72
15
5
Hackney, Charminiqu
Cary
42.76
13
6
Johnson, Shauntell
E C Glass
42.85
14
7
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
42.90
14
8
Scull, Callie
Apex
43.17
14
9
McNair, Angelica
Terry Sanford
43.28
15
10
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
43.35
15
11
Brown, Jordyn
CE Jordan HS
43.47
13
12
Hall, Maya
ZB Vance
44.44
13
13
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
44.48
11
14
Anderson, Brittney
Southeast Raleig
44.50
11
15
Taylor, Rainesha
Webb
44.52
8
16
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
44.92
14
17
Sutton, Chardonei
Garner Senior
45.07
6
18
Bryant, Delnesha
South View
45.26
12
18
Chavis, Kayla
Southeast Raleig
45.26
14
20
Torres, Kleo
Heritage
45.32
11
21
Rowell, Desi
Cary
45.37
10
22
China, Chelsie
Clayton
45.42
9
23
Bannerman, Tiana
Smithfield-Selma
45.56
7
24
Gandy, Kayla
Cardinal Gibbons
45.64
11
25
Love, Dorian
Hugh Cummings (B
45.90
10
26
Bowman, Jahnae
Winston-Salem Pr
46.10
5
27
Dunlap, Nataylia
Western Alamance
46.11
10
28
Eason, Jocelyn
Garner Senior
46.19
7
29
Daniels, Jordan
Clayton
46.22
6
36
Nonnemaker, Daria
Stanton Prep
46.24c
70
30
Bryson, Ranessa
Western Harnett
46.29
4
31
Saunders, Bryana
CE Jordan HS
46.37
6
32
Bush, Arlicia
Blythewood
46.39
2
33
Mckoy, Jamila
Hillside
46.55
8
34
Harris, Khira
Hillside
46.59
8
35
Willaims, Chulena
Nash Central
46.67
12
37
Mullings, Yhakerra
Southeast Raleig
46.74
11
38
Puryear, Cora
Webb
47.31
4
39
Tucker, Jacques
Seventy-First Se
47.63
9
40
Jolly, Glandra
Webb
47.65
5
41
Kornegay, Nekooshia
Goldsboro
47.71
5
42
Roundtree, Nyema
Leesville Rd
47.72
9
43
Combo, LeA'nna
ZB Vance
47.77
6
44
McCallum, Melinda
Blythewood
48.00
2
45
Adams, Kira
E E Smith
48.01
5
46
McPhee, Charlette
South View
48.10
4
47
Pinkney, Jolanta
Hillside
48.14
10
48
Williams, Naaliyah
Smithfield-Selma
48.23
8
49
Davis, Deja
Durham School of
48.31
8
50
Emmerson, Sierra
Robert B Glenn
48.32
7
51
Gruebel, Rachel
Cardinal Gibbons
48.76
13
52
Bereswill, Liz
Cardinal Gibbons
48.88
7
53
Handy, Corinthia
Seventy-First Se
49.00
10
54
Ni, Haley
Western Alamance
49.39
9
55
McAlister, Cierra
Seventy-First Se
49.52
4
56
Bryant, Breonna
Charles B Aycock
49.85
3
57
Moore, Kalisha
E E Smith
50.06
5
58
Clark, Ke'Yhana
Smithfield-Selma
50.27
10
59
Short, Arabia
51.06
6
60
Ellis, Makayla
Durham School of
51.33
9
61
Parker, Elisabeth
Stanton Prep
52.24c
23
63
Jacobs, Shayna
Stanton Prep
52.24c
33
62
Muma, Caroline
Leesville Rd
52.30
4
64
Weise, Abigail
Terry Sanford
53.21
6
65
Joyner, Eliza
Charlotte Countr
53.28
3
66
Shields, Meredith
Charlotte Countr
56.51
2
67
Sandoval, Kassandra
Charles B Aycock
57.05
3
68
Lee, Mikayl
Western Harnett
59.60
2
69
Lee, Michaela
Western Harnett
1:00.40
2
70
Payne, Anne Carter
Charlotte Countr
1:01.06
3
--
Council, Amora
Southeast Raleig
DNF
12
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Jasmin
Southeast Raleig
1:18.55
13
2
Nichols, Kayli
Sanderson
1:18.91
13
3
Scull, Callie
Apex
1:21.41
12
4
Johnson, Shauntell
E C Glass
1:21.69
13
5
Brown, Julia
Cary
1:22.31
13
6
West, Lauren
James B Hunt
1:23.08
13
7
Manning, Natalie
Nash Central
1:23.55
12
8
Gamble, Lydia
Durham School of
1:23.60
11
9
Strong, Kameron
Sanderson
1:24.11
12
10
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
1:24.14
10
11
Gbadegesin, Simi
Durham School of
1:24.37
11
12
Saunders, Michaela
E C Glass
1:24.41
9
13
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
1:24.68
11
14
Asimiea, Obomate
Cary
1:24.92
12
15
Stevenson, Kristina
Jacksonville
1:25.04
11
16
Jones, Monycea
E C Glass
1:25.04
10
17
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
1:25.32
12
18
Kincaid, Ellie
East Chapel Hill
1:26.57
9
19
Block, Ashlee
Western Harnett
1:26.65
8
20
Bush, Arlicia
Blythewood
1:26.67
1
21
Hill, Teona
Nash Central
1:26.91
8
22
Branch, Amanda
Western Guilford
1:27.67
8
23
Ramirez, Dinora
Southern Alamanc
1:27.78
2
24
Torres, Kleo
Heritage
1:27.85
9
25
Macklin, Tkeyah
Nash Central
1:28.14
9
26
Butler, G'Jasmyne
Leesville Rd
1:29.07
11
27
Taylor, Rainesha
Webb
1:29.20
5
28
Williams, Amir
Millbrook
1:29.85
10
29
Vance, Emily
Overhills
1:29.88
12
30
Manley, Kameron
Garner Senior
1:29.91
10
31
Reid, Raven
Pine Forest
1:30.00
8
32
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
1:30.10
11
33
Sykes, Jasmine
Millbrook
1:30.27
6
34
Leonard, Carisha
Nash Central
1:30.52
9
35
Combo, Leandrea
ZB Vance
1:31.10
10
36
Adams, Kira
E E Smith
1:31.61
8
37
Freeman, Desiree
Western Harnett
1:31.69
5
38
Jolly, Glandra
Webb
1:31.71
5
39
Zawistowska, Isabella
Cardinal Gibbons
1:32.10
7
40
Patterson, Katie
Overhills
1:32.35
5
41
Bondurant, Grace
Garner Senior
1:32.36
7
42
Gruebel, Rachel
Cardinal Gibbons
1:32.60
6
43
McCallum, Mia
Blythewood
1:33.37
2
44
Thomas, Chelsea
Durham School of
1:33.69
7
45
Stevons, Destiny
Durham School of
1:33.80
10
46
Hayes, Taylor
Western Harnett
1:34.01
5
47
Jackson, Cathy
Sanderson
1:34.09
8
48
Simpson, Alexandra
Hillside
1:36.50
1
49
Beard, Alicia
Southeast Raleig
1:36.53
1
50
Pless, Tatiana
E E Smith
1:37.58
7
51
Goins, Courtney
Hillside
1:37.67
2
52
Hays, Unique
Seventy-First Se
1:38.71
6
53
Holmes, Imani
Seventy-First Se
1:38.81
4
54
McAllister, Precious
Richlands
1:38.92
3
55
Owen, Linsaey
Charlotte Countr
1:39.07
3
56
Gwyn, Amber
Western Harnett
1:39.64
4
57
Harris, Adora
Hillside
1:39.93
2
58
Burke, Junie
Cardinal Gibbons
1:40.93
4
59
Short, Arabia
1:41.37
9
60
Isley, Nieshelle
Hugh Cummings (B
1:42.33
6
61
Coffin, Dalephine
Hillside
1:43.51
1
62
Sandoval, Kassandra
Charles B Aycock
1:44.42
4
63
Martinez, Lisette
Sanderson
1:45.67
6
64
Arnold, Stephanie
Terry Sanford
1:47.09
1
65
Fisher, Tessa
Overhills
1:47.34
4
66
Paynter, Gabrielle
Western Alamance
1:47.38
3
67
Elsasser, Anna
Charlotte Countr
1:49.09
4
68
Hudson, Kate
Charlotte Countr
1:57.88
2
69
Manning, Harmony
Terry Sanford
2:00.31
3
--
Paige, Karmiua
Westover Senior
FS
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mareno, Nevada
Leesville Rd
3:07.16
4
2
Passannante, Anna
Chapel Hill
3:07.50
4
3
Carrington, Holly
E C Glass
3:09.17
4
4
Bartolomeo, Rachel
Cardinal Gibbons
3:11.42
4
5
McGuire, Megan
Leesville Rd
3:18.64
3
6
Delaney, Taylor
South View
3:18.82
4
7
Decarmo, Kami
E C Glass
3:19.37
4
8
Winchel, Sydney
Leesville Rd
3:20.53
3
9
West, Lauren
James B Hunt
3:20.97
4
10
Vaughn, Megan
Cardinal Gibbons
3:21.19
4
11
Potter, Caitlin
North Lincoln
3:22.11
4
12
Burger, Devon
Fluco Runner
3:22.65
3
13
Celetti, Maya
Millbrook
3:23.30
2
14
Jones, Lauren
North Mecklenbur
3:23.96
4
15
Holder, Kayla
Kerr-Vance Acade
3:24.75
3
16
Clawson, Phoebe
Leesville Rd
3:24.88
2
17
Lomax, Jennifer
Mt Pleasant
3:25.75
3
18
Loyd, Kaylie
Southeast Raleig
3:26.41
4
19
Galey, Mary
Western Alamance
3:26.42
3
20
Pollard, Robin
West Johnston
3:26.93
3
21
Hill, Rachel
Panther Creek
3:27.71
2
22
Hinckley, Kaylie
Millbrook
3:27.72
3
23
Pierce, Annie
Cardinal Gibbons
3:28.35
3
24
Averette, Lydia
Cary
3:28.46
4
25
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
3:28.78
1
26
Verdi, Emma
Needham Broughto
3:28.86
4
27
Berger, Alison
Needham Broughto
3:29.74
4
28
Lowe, Cate
E C Glass
3:30.61
3
29
Hart, Laura
Cardinal Gibbons
3:30.72
3
30
Morris, Gabrielle
Mallard Creek
3:32.05
3
31
Laughlin, Katie
Middle Creek
3:32.12
3
32
Riccci, Celestie
Western Alamance
3:32.34
2
33
Perry, Isabel
Needham Broughto
3:33.31
4
34
Devoe, Elise
Lake Norman
3:34.43
3
35
Clark, Eryn
CE Jordan HS
3:34.85
3
36
Mancuso, Brittany
Overhills
3:35.78
2
38
Knox, Alexis
Stanton Prep
3:36.24c
85
37
Ayala-Johnson, Yasmin
South View
3:36.48
2
39
Fahys, Lindsey
Panther Creek
3:42.72
2
40
Wells, Keana
South View
3:43.90
2
41
Riley, Hanah
Middle Creek
3:44.49
2
42
Wyatt, Maddie
Stanton Prep
3:47.24c
31
43
Saxon, Alyssa
South View
3:47.40
1
44
McCallum, Mia
Blythewood
3:48.19
1
45
Kirby, Midori
Panther Creek
3:49.44
1
46
Graves, Karena
Durham School of
3:57.22
3
47
Richter, Victoria
Terry Sanford
4:03.60
1
48
Craven, Alexandria
Western Guilford
4:04.61
1
49
Hale, Anna
North Mecklenbur
4:05.62
2
50
Tester, Elissa
John S. Battle
4:08.55
1
51
Wilson, Emily
John S. Battle
4:15.25
2
52
Gates, Amelia
Terry Sanford
4:22.57
1
53
Turner, Natalie
Charlotte Countr
4:22.67
1
54
DeMordaunt, Caroline
Charlotte Countr
4:47.96
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doggett, Mary Grace
Cardinal Gibbons
5:23.93
4
2
Delaney, Taylor
South View
5:24.06
4
3
Davidson, Libby
E C Glass
5:24.29
4
4
Smith, Ashley
West Forsyth
5:24.60
4
5
Spencer, Ellen
West Forsyth
5:25.03
4
6
Ringenbach, Maddy
Ravenscroft Scho
5:25.83
4
7
Bigelow, Sarah
Leesville Rd
5:30.45
4
8
Hemming, Taylor
Leesville Rd
5:30.76
3
9
Starnes, Ashley
Millbrook
5:32.18
4
10
Ratcliff, Hana
Durham School of
5:33.15
1
11
Holder, Kayla
Kerr-Vance Acade
5:34.47
3
12
Price, Lilly
East Chapel Hill
5:35.60
4
13
Newsome, Mackenzie
West Forsyth
5:36.06
4
14
Potter, Caitlin
North Lincoln
5:42.47
4
15
Kelleher, Elizabeth
E C Glass
5:44.55
3
16
Vaughn, Kylee
Needham Broughto
5:45.92
3
17
Crook, Marija
Chapel Hill
5:47.72
4
18
Sullivan, Bridgette
Panther Creek
5:48.34
3
19
Burger, Devon
Fluco Runner
5:51.03
4
20
Greenert, Jordan
Eastern Alamance
5:52.84
3
21
Desantis, Sarah
South View
5:53.32
3
22
Roberson, Eboni
Southeast Raleig
5:56.89
2
23
Ngo, Kim
Stanton Prep
5:58.24c
77
24
Wiggenhorn, Amanda
Cardinal Gibbons
6:00.41
3
25
Nelson, Justice
Southern Alamanc
6:01.06
3
26
Damron, Ashley
South View
6:02.24
2
27
Lawler, Makayla
Overhills
6:03.83
2
28
Morris, Gabrielle
Mallard Creek
6:04.87
2
29
Galey, Mary
Western Alamance
6:05.17
3
30
Morgan, Barnes
Leesville Rd
6:06.08
2
31
Greengrass, Amy
Panther Creek
6:07.84
2
32
Knox, Alexis
Stanton Prep
6:08.24c
14
33
Portelance, Reagan
Lake Norman
6:09.25
3
34
Roberts, Reilly
Sanderson
6:12.64
2
35
Mares, Erin
Sanderson
6:17.06
3
36
Gwyn, Amber
Western Harnett
6:19.72
2
37
Baker, Kat
Cardinal Gibbons
6:20.09
1
38
Vinson, Jasmine
Southeast Raleig
6:21.36
2
39
Wales, Lorin
Jacksonville
6:26.49
2
40
Walden, Cheyenne
Western Guilford
6:28.54
2
41
Ringhofer, McKenzie
Panther Creek
6:38.93
2
42
Wright, Erin
Pine Forest
6:41.29
1
43
Hatley, Kayla
South View
6:42.10
1
44
O'Quinn, Hailey
Western Harnett
6:49.37
1
45
Furrie, Paige
Western Harnett
6:52.84
1
46
Melton, Maggie
John S. Battle
7:14.52
1
--
Doyle, Abbey
Cardinal Gibbons
DNF
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davidson, Libby
E C Glass
11:25.87
2
2
Castro, Allie
North Lincoln
11:30.20
2
3
Pettis, Emily
Millbrook
11:36.24
2
4
Gizlice, Ayla
Needham Broughto
12:02.32
2
5
Carrington, Kate
E C Glass
12:03.23
2
6
Schaeffer, Haley
Jacksonville
12:06.30
2
7
Verchick, Abby
Union Pines
12:10.37
2
8
Wadsworth, Katie
Needham Broughto
12:16.04
2
9
Sides, Madeline
North Lincoln
12:22.75
2
10
Davis, Carmen
Southwest Guilfo
12:23.24
2
11
Celeste, Kerian
Needham Broughto
12:32.07
2
12
Kerwin, Rosie
Chapel Hill
12:38.67
1
13
Schneider, Erin
Holly Springs
12:54.01
1
14
Patterson, Patricia
West Johnston
13:03.69
1
15
Kelleher, Elizabeth
E C Glass
13:09.17
2
16
Lawler, Makayla
Overhills
13:28.41
2
17
Riley, Katherine
Clayton
13:33.58
1
18
Lambeth, Emily
Stanton Prep
13:36.24c
68
19
Dill, Sopia
Western Alamance
14:09.51
1
20
Hartmann, Krista
E C Glass
14:11.49
1
21
Furrie, Paige
Western Harnett
14:57.39
1
22
Cress, Imali
Jacksonville
15:10.13
1
23
Cary, Paige
Western Alamance
15:18.67
1
24
Aguilar, Katherine
Hugh Cummings (B
15:59.35
1
--
Price, Lilly
East Chapel Hill
DNF
2
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Howell, Jacklyn
Southeast Raleig
08.12
nwi
1
2
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
08.41
nwi
1
3
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
08.47
nwi
1
4
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
08.62
nwi
1
5
Nichols, Kayli
Sanderson
08.63
nwi
1
6
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
08.66
nwi
1
7
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
08.75
nwi
1
8
Jackson, Cathy
Sanderson
08.99
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Howell, Jacklyn
Southeast Raleig
08.45
nwi
5
2
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
08.48
nwi
4
3
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
08.49
nwi
1
4
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
08.63
nwi
3
5
Nichols, Kayli
Sanderson
08.73
nwi
2
6
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
08.77
nwi
4
7
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
08.78
nwi
3
8
Jackson, Cathy
Sanderson
08.80
nwi
1
9
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
08.97
nwi
2
10
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
09.05
nwi
5
11
Gandy, Kayla
Cardinal Gibbons
09.10
nwi
5
12
Hines, Nyah
Garner Senior
09.14
nwi
1
13
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
09.36
nwi
3
14
Brown, Aysia
E C Glass
09.86
nwi
4
15
Brower, Marissa
Southeast Raleig
10.01
nwi
4
16
Neufville, Danielle
Jacksonville
10.27
nwi
4
17
Vance, Emily
Overhills
10.62
nwi
4
18
Artis, Yasmin
New Bern
10.71
nwi
1
19
Doyle, Klara
Charles B Aycock
10.82
nwi
6
20
Emmerson, Sierra
Robert B Glenn
10.84
nwi
2
21
McPhee, Charlette
South View
11.11
nwi
2
22
Bryant, Breonna
Charles B Aycock
11.22
nwi
6
23
Webb, Christie
Hillside
11.37
nwi
4
24
Massey, Janae
Jacksonville
11.41
nwi
5
25
Daniels, Lahela
Western Harnett
11.55
nwi
6
26
Hughes, Kenyayda
Hillside
11.89
nwi
3
27
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
14.34
nwi
5
--
Chandler, Dominique
Jacksonville
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
White
,
Warner
,
Hoffert
Cary
4:01.96
5
2
Loyd
,
Allen
,
Anderson
,
Howell
Southeast Raleig
4:11.34
5
3
Carringt
,
Jones
,
Decarmo
,
Johnson
E C Glass
4:11.78
5
4
Lawson
,
Jones
,
Alexande
,
Harris
North Mecklenbur
4:12.43
5
5
Butler
,
Mareno
,
Hemming
,
White
Leesville Rd
4:15.85
5
6
Williams
,
Pryor
,
Sykes
,
Celetti
Millbrook
4:21.94
3
7
Manley
,
Richards
,
Bonduran
,
Clarke
Garner Senior
4:28.19
3
8
Macklin
,
Hill
,
Atkinson
,
Manning
Nash Central
4:28.40
3
9
Gbadeges
,
Stevons
,
Gamble
,
Ratcliff
Durham School of
4:28.88
2
10
Mitchell
,
Ewell
,
Patterso
,
Vance
Overhills
4:30.04
4
11
Hamilton
,
Bryant
,
Weaver
,
Delaney
South View
4:31.52
5
12
Majors
,
Tate
,
Love
,
Moore
Hugh Cummings (B
4:32.99
1
13
Gandy
,
Gruebel
,
Burke
,
Zawistow
Cardinal Gibbons
4:35.97
4
14
Jacobs
,
Nonnemak
,
Wyatt
,
Ngo
Stanton Prep
4:40.24c
33
15
Block
,
Hayes
,
Daniels
,
Freeman
Western Harnett
4:41.33
4
16
Tucker
,
Mcaliste
,
Hays
,
Turner
Seventy-First Se
4:41.46
4
17
McAllist
,
Dawson
,
Bell
,
Thurman
Richlands
4:42.89
2
18
Harris
,
Harris
,
Pinkney
,
McKoy
Hillside
4:44.62
1
19
Goins
,
Coffin
,
Simpson
,
McNeil
Hillside
4:50.08
2
20
Dunn
,
Lovett
,
Mitchene
,
Beltz
Charlotte Countr
4:53.30
3
21
Beard
,
Chavis
,
Garcia
,
Motes
Southeast Raleig
4:56.42
2
22
Riccci
,
Laws
,
Ni
,
Dunlap
Western Alamance
4:58.57
1
23
Richter
,
Baber
,
Manning
,
Williams
Terry Sanford
5:18.58
2
24
Thomas
,
Chen
,
Comer
,
Heeseman
Charlotte Countr
5:27.38
3
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoffert
,
White
,
Warner
,
Averette
Cary
9:49.35
2
2
Carringt
,
Carringt
,
Saunders
,
Decarmo
E C Glass
9:56.47
2
3
Winchel
,
Butler
,
Clawson
,
Mareno
Leesville Rd
10:14.66
2
4
Vaughn
,
Pierce
,
Doggett
,
Bartolom
Cardinal Gibbons
10:18.25
2
5
Gizlice
,
Berger
,
Jones
,
Sullivan
Needham Broughto
10:22.73
2
6
Crook
,
Kerwin
,
Matera
,
Passanna
Chapel Hill
10:27.85
2
7
Sullivan
,
Ringhofe
,
Greengra
,
Greengra
Panther Creek
10:32.56
2
8
Wotus
,
McGee
,
White
,
Gaudioso
Apex
10:51.54
2
9
Loyd
,
Vinson
,
Roberson
,
Greer
Southeast Raleig
10:52.91
2
10
Lawson
,
Jones
,
Sifford
,
Harris
North Mecklenbur
10:53.63
1
11
Schaeffe
,
Wales
,
Cress
,
Stevenso
Jacksonville
11:08.83
1
12
Block
,
Daniels
,
Gwyn
,
Hayes
Western Harnett
11:12.43
1
13
Hinckley
,
Celetti
,
Spero
,
Sturla
Millbrook
11:13.13
2
14
McAuliff
,
Turner
,
Riley
,
Laughlin
Middle Creek
11:18.25
1
15
Cary
,
Dill
,
Riccci
,
Galey
Western Alamance
11:19.58
1
16
Manley
,
Richards
,
Bonduran
,
Ayala
Garner Senior
11:35.49
1
17
Dunn
,
Owen
,
Beltz
,
Mitchene
Charlotte Countr
11:59.62
1
18
Anderson
,
Adams
,
Carter
,
Butcher
Walkertown
12:00.61
2
19
Holmes
,
Etterson
,
Mcaliste
,
Hays
Seventy-First Se
12:01.02
1
20
Bjorkman
,
O'Quinn
,
Huante
,
Hamilton
Western Harnett
12:49.32
1
21
Thomas
,
McPhail
,
Heeseman
,
Ullrich
Charlotte Countr
13:19.82
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Springs, Alycia
Mallard Creek
44-03.25
(13.49m)
1
2
Dickerson, Alexis
Western Alamance
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
3
Wingo, Ashley
Mallard Creek
38-01.25
(11.61m)
1
4
Clark, Hasana
Southeast Raleig
36-10.75
(11.25m)
1
5
Hall, Sharmani
Southeast Raleig
36-03.75
(11.07m)
1
6
Bradley, Nina
E C Glass
34-05.25
(10.50m)
1
7
Williams, Baylea
J H Rose
34-01.50
(10.40m)
1
8
Blake, Taylor
CE Jordan HS
32-01.50
(9.79m)
1
9
Whitley, Candice
Southeast Raleig
31-11.75
(9.75m)
1
10
Izolio, Brina
Garner Senior
28-09.75
(8.78m)
1
10
Holmes, Keandria
South View
28-09.75
(8.78m)
1
12
Morton, Jalisa
Webb
28-08.25
(8.74m)
1
13
Berryman, Trevanna
E C Glass
28-07.50
(8.72m)
1
14
Younger, Malika
Seventy-First Se
28-05.50
(8.67m)
1
15
Nelson, Samantha
Clayton
28-01.00
(8.56m)
1
16
Roberts, Mya
Hugh Cummings (B
27-11.00
(8.51m)
1
17
Castro, Emily
North Lincoln
27-08.50
(8.45m)
1
18
Hess, Hunter
Charlotte Countr
27-07.50
(8.42m)
1
19
Deane, Arianna
E C Glass
26-02.25
(7.98m)
1
20
Luchini, Deeanna
John S. Battle
26-01.75
(7.97m)
1
21
Woynicz, Emily
Middle Creek
26-00.75
(7.94m)
1
22
Green, Portia
Webb
24-01.00
(7.34m)
1
23
Ware, Delaney
Needham Broughto
23-08.75
(7.23m)
1
24
Coffin, Dalephine
Hillside
23-04.00
(7.11m)
1
25
Williams, Jardin
Terry Sanford
23-02.00
(7.06m)
1
26
Hodge, Ashley
Terry Sanford
21-07.50
(6.59m)
1
27
Webb, Christie
Hillside
20-11.00
(6.38m)
1
28
Frazier, Aisha
Charlotte Countr
16-09.00
(5.11m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jordyn
CE Jordan HS
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Robinson, Daria
Hillside
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Dunn, Ellen
Charlotte Countr
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
3
Garrick, Lauren
South View
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
3
Coole, Madison
West Rowan
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
Jessup, Rachel
Leesville Rd
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Cleveland, Ashleigh
Stanton Prep
4-08.
(1.42m)
1
7
Atkinson, Krystal
Nash Central
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Nelson, Katie
Middle Creek
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Bell, Aryelle
Richlands
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Steeadwell, Sadesia
Union Pines
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
12
Albers, Maddie
Cardinal Gibbons
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Wilder, Daijah
Southeast Raleig
NH
(--)
1
--
King, Peolandria
Western Guilford
NH
(--)
1
--
Ravenell-Johnson, Ajani
Webb
NH
(--)
1
--
Dawson, Tatyanna
Richlands
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
Apex
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
1
2
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
17-05.50
(5.32m)
nwi
1
3
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
4
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
5
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
6
McLean, Imari
Hillside
17-01.50
(5.22m)
nwi
1
7
Hamilton, Denali
South View
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
8
Gillispie, Eliza
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
9
Reid, Deonica
Winston-Salem Pr
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
10
Bowman, Jahnae
Winston-Salem Pr
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Jordyn
CE Jordan HS
15-07.75
(4.77m)
nwi
1
12
Strickland, Tori
West Johnston
15-04.75
(4.69m)
nwi
1
13
McLeod, Shannon
Middle Creek
15-03.50
(4.66m)
nwi
1
14
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
15-03.50
(4.66m)
nwi
1
15
Dunlap, Nataylia
Western Alamance
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
16
Franks, Cydney
Holly Springs
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
17
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
18
Bryson, Ranessa
Western Harnett
14-06.00
(4.42m)
nwi
1
19
Barrett, Mallory
Cardinal Gibbons
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
19
Reid, Deja
Winston-Salem Pr
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
21
Washington, Charlonda
Southeast Raleig
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
22
Etterson, Dymond
Seventy-First Se
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
23
Forbes, Rochelle
Western Harnett
13-09.50
(4.20m)
nwi
1
24
Chandler, Dominique
Jacksonville
13-06.50
(4.13m)
nwi
1
25
Albers, Maddie
Cardinal Gibbons
13-00.50
(3.98m)
nwi
1
26
Cox, Rachel
Cardinal Gibbons
12-00.50
(3.67m)
nwi
1
27
Harris, Adora
Hillside
11-11.50
(3.64m)
nwi
1
28
Neufville, Danielle
Jacksonville
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
29
Payne, Anne Carter
Charlotte Countr
10-02.00
(3.10m)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Caela
Southeast Raleig
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
36-08.00
(11.18m)
nwi
1
2
Lawson, Nicole
North Mecklenbur
35-10.50
(10.93m)
nwi
1
3
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
35-01.50
(10.71m)
nwi
1
4
Artis, Yasmin
New Bern
34-11.50
(10.66m)
nwi
1
5
Dunlap, Nataylia
Western Alamance
34-08.75
(10.59m)
nwi
1
6
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
34-06.00
(10.52m)
nwi
1
7
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
8
Gillispie, Eliza
33-00.75
(10.08m)
nwi
1
9
Cleveland, Ashleigh
Stanton Prep
32-03.
(9.83m)
nwi
1
10
Garrick, Lauren
South View
31-09.00
(9.68m)
nwi
1
11
Chandler, Dominique
Jacksonville
31-04.75
(9.57m)
nwi
1
12
Ni, Haley
Western Alamance
30-05.00
(9.27m)
nwi
1
12
Franks, Cydney
Holly Springs
30-05.00
(9.27m)
nwi
1
14
Barrett, Mallory
Cardinal Gibbons
30-04.00
(9.25m)
nwi
1
15
Davison, Kelli
Athens Drive Sen
29-07.25
(9.02m)
nwi
1
16
Coburn, Tatyana
Hugh Cummings (B
28-01.50
(8.57m)
nwi
1
17
Dunn, Ellen
Charlotte Countr
26-05.50
(8.06m)
nwi
1
18
Cox, Rachel
Cardinal Gibbons
25-00.50
(7.63m)
nwi
1
--
Elsasser, Anna
Charlotte Countr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dingler, Carson
Unattached
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Utley, Katelyn
Unattached
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
Eaton, Anna
Apex
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Ward, Leah
Unattached
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
San Miguel, Sophia
Cardinal Gibbons
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
Motsinger, Kendall
Robert B Glenn
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
7
Davis, Dana
Cedar Ridge
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Duncan, Kristen
Clayton
NH
(--)
1
--
Bey, Emily
Mt Pleasant
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#durham-striders
More news
2014 Results - Elon Phoenix Classic
2013 Results - NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
1016 shares:
Durham Striders Invitational
,
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Western Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
5
2019
10
2018
8
2016
6
2015
3
2014
12
7
2013
1
8
2012
4
2011
1
2010
3
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#durham-striders
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!